257 179
pictures
777
blog posts
481 photographed species of 577 (83%)

search

unidentified birds


2024-06-18 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2024-06-17 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2024-06-18 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2024-06-20 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2024-04-22 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2024-05-26 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2024-06-05 | Barlak, Novosibirskaya Oblast | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2023-08-19 | Altay Republic, Chibit | Irirna Ganochenko

2024-06-02 | | Tatiana Semenova

2024-05-10 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2024-05-07 | Respublika Altay | Vladimir Pankratov

2024-05-24 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2024-05-12 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2024-05-14 | | Olga Fattakhova

2024-04-06 | Barlakskiy, Novosibirskaya Oblast | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2024-05-16 | | Nadezhda Bogomyakova

2024-05-18 | | Oleg Davydov

2024-05-12 | | Victor Khamin

2024-05-12 | Omsk region, Omsk | Iljev Yuri

2024-04-28 | | Lyubov Dokuchaeva

2024-05-01 | | Aleksey Bolshakov

2024-04-29 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2024-04-13 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2024-04-13 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2024-04-16 | | Oleg Davydov

2024-04-17 | TO. Tomskay obl. Koshevnikovskiy r-n s. Yvala | Vasily Stashiba

2024-04-22 | AK Klepikovo | Pavel Karplyuk

2024-04-21 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2024-04-21 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2024-04-15 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2024-04-13 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2024-04-14 | | Tatiana Semenova

2024-04-13 | | Aleksey Bolshakov

2024-04-04 | Altay kray, Biysk | Vladimir Pankratov

2023-06-06 | ALTAY | Elena Kleymenova

2024-01-16 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-08-09 | Parabelskoye rural settlement, Tomsk region | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2022-07-05 | | Evgeny Karachakov

2015-06-08 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-26 | Tyumen Region, Nizhnetavdinsky district, near lake Kuchak | Igor Kuzmin

2023-05-20 | | Victor Khamin

2023-07-26 | ALTAY | Elena Kleymenova

2023-08-28 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-10-15 | | Jura Janke

2023-10-15 | | Jura Janke

2023-10-09 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-06-13 | Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug, 103 km northwest Novyy Urengoy City | Igor Kuzmin

2023-09-30 | | Andrey Chernykh

2023-09-19 | | Rodi Vakhrushev

2023-08-20 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2023-09-27 | | Olga Fattakhova

2023-09-24 | | Jura Janke

2022-08-17 | | Oleg Davydov

2014-07-05 | Tomckiy r-n. ct. Kahtak | Vasily Stashiba

2023-09-10 | Omsk region, Omsk | Iljev Yuri

2023-08-26 | Buryatia | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2023-08-24 | | Olga Fattakhova

2023-08-27 | Usol'e District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2023-05-19 | Irkutskaya obl. os. Olhon | Marina Borovskaya

2023-08-16 | Kosh-Agach | Pavel Karplyuk

2023-08-18 | Kosh-Agach | Pavel Karplyuk

2023-08-09 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-08-13 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-08-12 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-08-01 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-27 | | Vladimir Maer

2023-07-29 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-07-26 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-24 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-24 | | Oleg Davydov

2017-11-20 | | Maria Demina

2023-06-27 | | Andrey Chernykh

2023-07-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-02 | Buryatia,Katkovo | Rodi Vakhrushev

2023-07-15 | Bayanday District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2023-07-07 | | Rodi Vakhrushev

2023-06-20 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-20 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-22 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-22 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-21 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-08 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2023-06-13 | | Aleksey Kudinov

2023-06-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-05-07 | Hakasia | Nadia Goncharova

2023-05-17 | | Tatiana Semenova

2023-05-07 | Respublika Altay | Vladimir Pankratov

2023-05-10 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-05-13 | | Jura Janke

2023-05-10 | | Katya Tsekhmister

2023-05-08 | Khakassia | Nikita Yablokov

2023-05-09 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2023-05-09 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2023-05-05 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-04-30 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-05-01 | | Aleksey Bolshakov

2023-04-28 | | Jura Janke

2023-04-29 | | Jura Janke

2023-04-27 | RA Yst-Kan | Pavel Karplyuk

2023-04-26 | Omsk region, Omsk | Iljev Yuri

2023-04-27 | Zabaikalsky Krai, Olovyanninsky district, near the village of Ust-Borzya | Alexandr Kovalevskiy

2023-04-28 | | Andrey Chernykh

2023-04-28 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-04-19 | Gornyi Altay resp. | Vadim Ivushkin

2023-04-21 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-04-22 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-04-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-04-15 | | Aleksei Kungurov

2023-04-10 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2023-04-10 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2023-04-09 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2022-08-22 | RA Kosh-Agach | Pavel Karplyuk

2022-07-30 | | Oleg Davydov

2022-08-12 | | Oleg Davydov

2015-05-28 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2023-01-27 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2023-01-08 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2022-07-04 | | Oleg Davydov

2022-07-24 | RA | Elena Kleymenova

2022-08-28 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2022-08-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2022-09-05 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-08-29 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2022-08-17 | | Olga Fattakhova

2022-08-27 | Bol'shaya Rechka, Irkutsk District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2022-07-09 | r. Chacasia, Shirinskiy rayon | Vasiliy and Any Vasanovi

2022-08-12 | | Maria Demina

2022-07-23 | | Denis Kazakov

2022-08-13 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-07-30 | Krasnoyarsk reg, | Vadim Ivushkin

2022-05-28 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2022-07-15 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-14 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-07-02 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-02 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-02 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-17 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-17 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-17 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-14 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-14 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-17 | | Konstantin Davydik

2022-07-17 | Buryatia. | Vadim Ivushkin

2022-07-15 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-06-19 | | Anna Golubeva

2022-06-26 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-06-26 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2022-06-19 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-06-18 | Krasnoyarsk krai | Nikita Yablokov

2022-06-15 | | Andrey Mamaew

2022-06-15 | Altay region | Irina Kruglova

2022-06-12 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2022-06-12 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-06-11 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2022-06-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-05-23 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2022-06-04 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-06-07 | | Elena Fedotova

2022-05-29 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-06-04 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-05-29 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-06-01 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2022-05-30 | Omsk, Omsk region | Iljev Yuri

2022-05-30 | Omsk, Omsk region | Iljev Yuri

2022-05-30 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2022-05-27 | | Andrei Panov

2022-05-24 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2022-05-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-05-17 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2022-04-10 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-05-12 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2022-05-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-05-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-05-09 | Altay region | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-23 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2022-04-16 | | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-16 | | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-17 | krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2022-04-10 | Altay region | Irina Kruglova

2017-09-24 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2021-10-11 | Irkutsk region, Vydrino | Vera Krasilnikova

2020-07-18 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2021-08-23 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2021-09-29 | | Leonid Sherepanov

2021-09-17 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2021-08-17 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2021-09-12 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-05-05 | Zavodoukovskij | Vera Shvetsova

2021-07-14 | Lebyazh'e, Altayskiy kray | Natalya Markova

2021-08-25 | Altai Respublika Aktash | Vladimir Pankratov

2021-08-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2021-08-27 | Shirinskiy rayon, Khakasia republic, near lake Bele (Belyo) | Arina Akhmetova

2021-08-28 | | Tatiana Semenova

2021-08-19 | RA Aktash | Pavel Karplyuk

2021-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2021-08-10 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-08-15 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-08-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-08-09 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2021-08-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-08-12 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-24 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2021-05-02 | Tyumen Oblast, Ishimskiy rayon | Igor Kuzmin

2021-08-01 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-08-02 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-31 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-08-01 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-05-03 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2021-07-27 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2021-05-03 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2021-07-21 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-06-27 | Altai | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2021-07-11 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-04 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-07-06 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-09 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-06-13 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-06-13 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-06-06 | R Alttay | Elena Kleymenova

2021-06-20 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2021-06-13 | | Andrey Mamaew

2021-05-26 | Yustyd, Altai Republic | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2021-06-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2021-05-11 | | Andrey Mamaew

2021-05-05 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2021-05-16 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-05-07 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-04-16 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2021-04-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2021-03-28 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-03-09 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2021-01-16 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-05 | | Serg Zelenin

2020-07-11 | environs of the village Krasnoe, Leninsk-Kuznetsky district, Kuzbass | Oleg Semin

2020-08-06 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2020-10-26 | | aleksandr Gonh

2020-05-22 | CSBG, Novosibirsk | Ira Han

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-09-30 | Irkutskaja obl., g. Irkutsk | Alexandr Belyaev

2020-10-04 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-08 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2020-09-09 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-09-08 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-09-07 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-09-15 | Mylta | Jaap van der Kooij

2020-09-26 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-07-14 | Berdsk | Ira Han

2020-07-08 | CSBG, Novosibirsk | Ira Han

2020-09-17 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-17 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-16 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-09-19 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-09-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-09-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-09-12 | | Andrey Chernykh

2020-09-20 | | Denis Voronov

2020-09-19 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-09-15 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-08-08 | Respublika Altai Kosh-Agach | Vladimir Pankratov

2020-09-12 | Rassvet, Novokuznetskiy, Kemerovo region | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-09-09 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2020-07-28 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2020-09-09 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2020-09-08 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-09-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-06 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-30 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-09 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2020-08-29 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-13 | Altajskij kraj, urochishe rublevo | Svetlana Agafonova

2020-08-01 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-22 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-08-25 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-11 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-23 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-08-23 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-08-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2020-07-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-08-04 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-08-04 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-07-31 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-20 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-27 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-28 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-28 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-07-24 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-20 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-19 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-07-20 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-20 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-10 | Tyumen region, Uvat district, t. Uki. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2020-07-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-13 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-08 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-08 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-08 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-04 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-07-02 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-06-29 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-29 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-06-26 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-18 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-06-20 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-06-24 | Kuzbass | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2020-06-17 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-18 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-16 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-06-13 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-05-20 | Tuva, Uvs-Nuur | Tatyana Archimaeva

2020-05-30 | Sychevka, Altay | Natalya Markova

2020-05-24 | Road to Ubinskoe lake, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Borovskaya

2020-05-24 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-05-22 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-04-29 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2020-05-07 | Irkutsk | Marina Borovskaya

2020-05-14 | | Mishail Belousow

2010-07-12 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-08 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-07 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-05-02 | Tobolsk | Vladimir Weizel

2020-04-27 | Irkutsk | Marina Borovskaya

2019-05-02 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-04-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2019-08-29 | Irkutsk region, Olkhonsky district, Olkhon island | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-08-17 | | Maksim Volkov

2019-08-11 | Itkol', Khakassia | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-12 | chagan burgazy | Jaap van der Kooij

2019-10-05 | Respublika Altaj, Sarlik | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-09-29 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-27 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-14 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-01 | Kultuk, Irkutsk Region | Elena Shnayder

2019-09-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-09-15 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-09-07 | KO, Verhnyaya Sueta | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-21 | RA, Beltir | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-09-10 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-22 | Irkutsk region,Olkhonskiy district, Uzury | Alexey Denisov

2019-07-21 | Bolshoe Pustynnoe lake, Dolganka, AK | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-31 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-18 | Tomsk region, Kaftanchikovo | Sergey Gashkov

2019-08-31 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-29 | | Darja Samodurowa

2019-07-20 | Malinovka, Legostajevo, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-07-27 | | Oleg Andreyenkov

2019-07-27 | | Oleg Andreyenkov

2019-07-27 | | Oleg Andreyenkov

2019-08-16 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-08-22 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-07-16 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-18 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-08-11 | Orongoy, Ivolginsky District, Buryatia | Igor Fefelov

2019-07-28 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-07-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-06-22 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-07-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2019-07-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-02 | S/h Levoberezjny, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-09 | Listvyanka, Irkutsk region | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-06-20 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-18 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-05 | Krasnoyarsk region | Nikita Yablokov

2019-06-02 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-05-25 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-27 | | Maria Demina

2019-05-25 | Berdsk gulf, Novosibirsk region | Konstantin Romanov

2019-05-23 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-05-26 | | Dmitry Porshnev

2019-05-25 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2019-05-24 | Biysk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2019-05-21 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-05-11 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-15 | Irkutskaya obl. | Marina Borovskaya

2019-05-13 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-02 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-12 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-05-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-09 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-04 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-04 | Altajskij kraj, Krasniy Partizan | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-05-03 | Altay | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-03 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-05 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-02 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2019-05-02 | Berd', v., Berdsk gulf, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-04-29 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-04-19 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2019-04-17 | | Igor Latysh

2019-03-30 | | Vera Volobyeva

2016-07-25 | Mouth of Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-25 | The Posledniy island on the Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-22 | The River Khatanga | Sergey Vazhov

2019-01-28 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-16 | Aykhal (Yakutiya) | Aleksandr Povarintsev

2017-05-20 | | Ilya Sukhov

2018-06-30 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-10-13 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-10-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-06-18 | Novosibirsk | Elena Shnayder

2018-08-30 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-08 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-10-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-10-10 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-04 | Altajskij kraj, Malaya shelkovka | Svetlana Agafonova

2018-08-09 | Iailu Gorni Altai | Elena Kleymenova

2018-10-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-25 | Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region | Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov

2018-08-14 | Koksu Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-07-27 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-09-14 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-14 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-28 | g. Irkutsk, o. JUnost' | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-02 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-06 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-10 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2018-08-19 | g. Irkutsk, o. Konnyj | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-17 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-08-05 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-02 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-07-31 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-28 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-21 | Seminskiy | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-12 | Botanical garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-17 | Bijsk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-06-29 | Barnaul | Nina Bredihina

2018-06-29 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2018-06-24 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-05-28 | | Alexei Ebel

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-16 | | Ivan Aianitov

2018-04-30 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-05-15 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-05-13 | RK, Ulug-Kol | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-01 | Irkutsk region, Baklashi | Alexey Denisov

2018-04-23 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-21 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-04-23 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul, Gorskaja pojma | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-04-26 | | Sergey Chumakov

2018-04-20 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov


rare birds records


Eastern Marsh-harrier (Circus spilonotus)

© Konstantin Samodurow
2024-05-26

A record well west from the main range/


Chinese Spot-billed Duck (Anas zonorhyncha)

© Alexandr Kochetkov
2024-06-08
Novosibirskaya oblast

The 2nd photo-record in Altaisky Kray.


Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)

© Andrey Chernykh
2024-05-21

The first record of the species in the Irkutsk Region.


Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)

© Maxim Afanasiev
2024-05-20

The first record of the species in Yakutia.


Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)

© Andrey Bazdyrev
2024-04-16
Tomsk district, Tomsk region

Second photoregistration and fifth record in the Tomsk region.

more rarities...

recent video

2024-06-19. Corncrake (Nadia Goncharova), Corncrake (Nadia Goncharova).

2024-06-09. Goosander (Andrey Borodkin), Goosander (Andrey Borodkin).

2024-05-06. Goosander (Andrey Borodkin), Goosander (Andrey Borodkin).

2024-04-13. Carrion Crow (Andrey Borodkin), Carrion Crow (Andrey Borodkin).

2024-03-02. Northern Hawk Owl (Oleg Popov), Northern Hawk Owl (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov).

more video...