255 456
pictures
775
blog posts
481 photographed species of 577 (83%)

search

Kleymenova Elena

members stats

map of photoshootings

total species: 109
total photos: 268
total videos: 0
total blogposts: 0

sort by:


1. Saker Falcon (2024-01-01)
2. Common Redpoll (2024-01-01)
3. Eurasian Jay (2024-01-01)
4. Baikal Bullfinch (2024-01-01)
5. Great Spotted Woodpecker (2024-01-01)
6. Northern Bullfinch (2024-01-01)
7. Pine Grosbeak (2024-01-01)
8. Mallard (2024-01-02)
9. Fieldfare (2024-01-05)
10. Grey Partridge (2024-01-05)
11. Mute Swan (2024-01-05)
12. Whooper Swan (2024-01-05)
13. White-tailed Sea-Eagle (2024-01-05)
14. Common Goldeneye (2024-01-05)
15. Eurasian Siskin (2024-01-06)
16. Marsh Tit (2024-01-06)
17. Yellowhammer (2024-01-06)
18. Godlewski's Bunting (2024-01-06)
19. Pallas's Rosefinch (2024-01-06)
20. Long-tailed Rosefinch (2024-01-06)
21. Hawfinch (2024-01-06)
22. Black-throated Thrush (2024-01-07)
23. Carrion Crow (2024-01-07)
24. Meadow Bunting (2024-01-07)
25. Eurasian Dipper (2024-01-07)
26. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (2024-01-07)
27. Tree Sparrow (2024-01-07)
28. Rock Pigeon (2024-01-07)
29. Hill Pigeon (2024-01-07)
30. Bohemian Waxwing (2024-01-07)
31. Rough-legged Buzzard (2024-01-08)
32. White-Backed Woodpecker (2024-01-09)
33. Eurasian Nuthatch (2024-01-11)
34. Black-Billed Magpie (2024-01-13)
35. Spotted Nutcracker (2024-01-28)
37. Red Crossbill (2024-02-11)
38. Eurasian Goldfinch (2024-02-18)
39. House Sparrow (2024-02-24)
40. Willow Tit (2024-02-24)
41. Northern Hawk Owl (2024-02-25)
42. European Greenfinch (2024-02-26)
43. Northern Grey Shrike (2024-03-03)
44. Northern Black Grouse (2024-03-08)
45. Ural Owl (2024-03-08)
46. Eurasian Jackdaw (2024-03-10)
47. Goosander (2024-03-17)
49. Azure Tit (2024-03-17)
50. Rook (2024-03-23)
51. Black Kite (2024-03-31)
52. Black-headed Gull (2024-03-31)
53. Great Grey Shrike (2024-04-01)
54. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (2024-04-03)
55. White Wagtail (2024-04-03)
56. Ruddy Shelduck (2024-04-05)
57. Eurasian Linnet (2024-04-06)
58. Sky Lark (2024-04-06)
59. Northern Lapwing (2024-04-06)
60. Masked Wagtail (2024-04-06)
61. Northern Reed Bunting (2024-04-06)
62. Pine Bunting (2024-04-06)
63. Garganey (2024-04-06)
64. Common Chaffinch (2024-04-08)
65. Common Starling (2024-04-08)
66. Grey Heron (2024-04-13)
67. Great Crested Grebe (2024-04-17)
68. Common Kestrel (2024-04-20)
69. Common Crane (2024-04-20)
70. Redwing (2024-04-20)
71. Eurasian Wigeon (2024-04-20)
72. Northern Shoveler (2024-04-20)
73. Stock Pigeon (2024-04-20)
74. Hen Harrier (2024-04-20)
75. Citrine Wagtail (2024-04-20)
76. Tufted Duck (2024-04-20)
77. Common Pochard (2024-04-20)
78. Black-Necked Grebe (2024-04-20)
79. Common Coot (2024-04-20)
80. Bean Goose (2024-04-20)
81. Common Redshank (2024-04-20)
82. Pied Wheatear (2024-04-29)
83. Water Pipit (2024-04-29)
84. Northern Pintail (2024-04-29)
85. Steppe Eagle (2024-04-29)
86. Common Sparrowhawk (2024-04-29)
87. Eurasian Crag Martin (2024-04-29)
88. Northern Wheatear (2024-04-29)
89. Isabelline Wheatear (2024-04-29)
90. Coal Tit (2024-04-29)
91. Grey-headed Goldfinch (2024-04-29)
92. Mistle Thrush (2024-04-29)
93. Gadwall (2024-04-30)
94. Common Teal (2024-04-30)
95. Tree Pipit (2024-04-30)
96. Demoiselle Crane (2024-05-01)
97. Common Buzzard (2024-05-01)
98. Wood Pigeon (2024-05-04)
99. Chinese Spot-billed Duck (2024-05-07)
100. Common Stonechat (2024-05-09)
101. Bluethroat (2024-05-09)
102. Eurasian Wryneck (2024-05-11)
103. Common Chiffchaff (2024-05-11)
104. Lesser Whitethroat (2024-05-11)
105. Pied Flycatcher (2024-05-14)
106. Eurasian Redstart (2024-05-18)
107. Common Rosefinch (2024-05-18)
108. Common Swift (2024-05-22)
109. Barn Swallow (2024-05-23)

recent uploads


2024-05-23. Common Swift, Barn Swallow.

2024-05-22. Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Tree Pipit.

2024-05-20. Eurasian Wryneck, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Rosefinch, Pied Wheatear, Water Pipit, Northern Pintail, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Godlewski's Bunting, Yellowhammer, Hill Pigeon, Steppe Eagle, Common Chaffinch, Black-throated Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Crag Martin, Gadwall, Common Teal, Hill Pigeon, Carrion Crow, Northern Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Pine Bunting, Mistle Thrush, Coal Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Tree Pipit, Pied Wheatear, Masked Wagtail, Mistle Thrush, Tree Pipit, Demoiselle Crane, Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier.

2024-05-15. Pied Flycatcher.

2024-05-07. Chinese Spot-billed Duck.

2024-05-05. Wood Pigeon.

2024-04-25. Stock Pigeon, Hen Harrier, Citrine Wagtail, Northern Lapwing, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Coot, Garganey, Bean Goose, Common Redshank.

2024-04-23. Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Shoveler.

2024-04-21. Grey Heron, Whooper Swan, Great Crested Grebe, Common Kestrel, Common Crane, Redwing.

2024-04-08. Common Chaffinch, Black-throated Thrush, Common Starling, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Sky Lark, Northern Lapwing, Ruddy Shelduck, Masked Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Pine Bunting, Garganey.

2024-04-04. Azure Tit, Hawfinch, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Great Grey Shrike, Goosander, Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Hawfinch, Goosander, Northern Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White Wagtail, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, White-Backed Woodpecker.

2024-04-01. Black Kite, Black-headed Gull.

2024-03-23. Rook, Siberian Black-backed Gull.

2024-03-18. Northern Black Grouse, Ural Owl, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2024-03-17. Goosander, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Azure Tit.

rare birds records


Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)

© Maxim Afanasiev
2024-05-20

The first record of the species in Yakutia.


Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)

© Andrey Bazdyrev
2024-04-16
Tomsk district, Tomsk region

Second photoregistration and fifth record in the Tomsk region.


Asian Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte arctoa)

© Vladimir Maer
2024-02-08

The first photographic recording of the species in the Altai Territory and the lowland part of Western Siberia. The first record of the East Siberian-Far Eastern subspecies L. ar. brunneonucha in the Altai region and the Russian part of Western Siberia.<br><br>The birds were met on 02/07/2024 by Denis Kochetkov, and in subsequent days by a number of other observers.


Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)

© Mihail Ivanov
2024-02-02

The 1st regord of the wintering in the Irkutsk Region.

more rarities...

recent video

2024-05-06. Goosander (Andrey Borodkin), Goosander (Andrey Borodkin).

2024-04-13. Carrion Crow (Andrey Borodkin), Carrion Crow (Andrey Borodkin).

2024-03-02. Northern Hawk Owl (Oleg Popov), Northern Hawk Owl (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov), Red Crossbill (Oleg Popov).

2024-02-28. Eurasian Dipper (Aleksey Bolshakov), Eurasian Dipper (Aleksey Bolshakov), Common Treecreeper (Aleksey Bolshakov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2024-05-27

И. Фефелов: Противоречивая птичка. Обрез хвоста слишком прямой (фото 1), голова перепелятниковой формы (фото 2), сложение довольно тонкое. Я б сказал, что [....]

2024-05-26

И. Фефелов: А не горихвостка ли?

2024-05-26

И. Фефелов: Вообще светлоголовая оттого и coronatus, что у нее на темени полоска как у корольковой. Это или таловка, или бледноногая пеночка.

2024-05-26

Константин Самодуров: Садовая камышевка.

2024-05-26

И. Фефелов: А вот пела там точно щирококлювая, но это была другая особь. А вот эта ширококлювая или сибирская - непонятно, на груди потемнение ккое-то.

more unidentified birds...